Sunday 
 Monday 
 Tuesday 
Wednesday
 Thursday 
  Friday  
 Saturday 


1

2

3






Restorative Yoga

w. Jodie Bierbach

12:15p-1p


4






Restorative Yoga

w. Jodie Bierbach

6p-7p


5




Open Art

FREE

9a-12p






Art Bites

w. Dan Granger

12p-1p









Origami

w. Marcus Rogers

6p-8p








Bohemian Wolf

w. Isabel Bonilla

6p-8p


6





Needle Felted Sheep

w. Tammy Jordan

9a-12p








Pastoral Bliss

w. Carolyn Thayer

9a-12p



7

Space Rental

8

9





Pour Some More 1

w. Shelly Young

6p-8p






10






Restorative Yoga

w. Jodie Bierbach

12:15p-1p










My Colorful Self

w. Rachel Long

6p-8:30p


11






Restorative Yoga

w. Jodie Beirbach

6p-7p

12




Open Art

FREE

9a-12p



SD2 Private

Class 5/8

12:30p-2:30p








FINGER PAINTING

Romp Through the Flowers

w. Shelly Young

6p-8p


13





Ukrainian Egg

WORKSHOP

w. Susannah Casey

9a-2p







Origami

w. Marcus Rogers

9a-11a









Barnyard Selfie

w. Sonja Caywood

5p-7p


14

15





Painting 101

Session 1 of 6

w. Carolyn Thayer

6p-9p


16

17






Restorative Yoga

w. Jodie Bierbach

12:15p-1p











My Colorful Self

w. Rachel Long

6p-8:30p













Pour Some More II

w. Shelly Young

6p-8p


18






Restorative Yoga

w. Jodie Bierbach

6p-7p

19




Open Art

FREE

9a-12p






Art Bites

w. Dan Granger

12p-1p









Origami

w. Marcus Rogers

6p-8p






Batik Barracuda

w, Isabel Bonilla

6p-8p


20





Pastoral Bliss

w. Carolyn Thayer

9a-12p








Art Journaling

BASICS

w. Julie Durrett

9a-12p

21

22





Painting 101

Session 2 of 6

w. Carolyn Thayer

6p-9p


23





Pour Your Heart Out

w. Shelly Young

6p-8p






24






Restorative Yoga

w. Jodie Bierbach

12:15p-1p






Monthly Vision Board - MAY 2019

w. Julie Durrett

6p-8p


25






Restorative Yoga

w. Jodie Bierbach

6p-7p

26




Open Art

FREE

9a-12p



SD2 Private

Class 6/8

12:30p-2:30p









Pour It All Out

w. Shelly Young

6p-8p






Monthly Vision Board - MAY

w. Julie Durrett

6p-8p


27





Aspen Spring

WORKSHOP

w. Carolyn Thayer

9a-3p









Swirly Zebra

w. Isabel Bonilla

9a-11a

28

29





Painting 101

Session 3 of 6

w. Carolyn Thayer

6p-9p


30









march 2019

MASTER CALENDAR

Calendar reads best when browser zoom set to 100%


april 2019

"The only unique contribution we will ever make in this world will be born of our creativity."

~From "the Gift of Imperfection" by Brene Brown

 Sunday 
 Monday 
 Tuesday 
Wednesday
 Thursday 
  Friday  
 Saturday 






1




FREE

Open Art

9a-11a




SD2 Private Class #2 of 8

12:30p-2:30p





















2



WORKSHOP

Ukranian Eggs

w. Susanna Casey

9a-2p​​​

3

SPACE 

RENTAL

4








5

6






Restorative Yoga

w. Jodie Bierbach

1215p-1p









Pour Your Heart Out

w. Shelly Young

6p-8p










WORKSHOP

Art Journaling

w. Julie Durrett

Session 1 of 2

​6p-8p

7






Restorative Yoga

w. Jodie Bierbach

6p-7p

8




FREE

Open Art

9a-12p






Art Bites

FREE

12p-1p








Global Sisterhood Worldwide Mediation

w. Trina Vanselow

6p-8p


9





WORKSHOP

Ukranian Eggs

w. Susanna Casey

9a-2p









Wooly Scarf

w. Carolyn Thayer

9a-12p











Exploring Collage

w. Julie Durrett

6p-9p


10

11








Drawing from

Imagination

w. Julie Durrett

6p-8p








Pour Some More I

w. Shelly Young

​6p-8p


12

13






Restorative Yoga

w. Jodie Bierbach

1215p-1p









WORKSHOP

Art Journaling

w. Julie Durrett

Session 2 of 2

6p-8p



14






Restorative Yoga

w. Jodie Bierbach

6p-7p

15




FREE

Open Art

9a-12p



SD2 Private Class #3 of 8

12:30p-2:30p









Rites of Spring

w. Carolyn Thayer

6p-9p













WORKSHOP

Altered Book

w. Melanie Reaves

Session 1 of 2

6p-9p


16











WORKSHOP

Altered Book

w. Melanie Reaves

Session 2 of 2

9a-4p







​Raccoon

KIDS CLASS

w. Lindsey Munson

10-11:30a









Prickly Pear

w. Lindsey Munson

1p-3p










Avia Paradis

w. Isa Bonilla

6p-8p









Pour Some
 More II

w. Shelly Young

6p-8p


17

18

19





Wooly Scarf

w. Carolyn Thayer

​6p-9p

20






Restorative Yoga

w. Jodie Bierbach

1215p-1p








Monthly Vision Board - APRIL

w. Julie Durrett

6p-8p











Pour Some

More III

w. Shelly Young

6p-8p


21






Restorative Yoga

w. Jodie Bierbach

6p-7p

22




FREE

Open Art

9a-12p






Art Bites

FREE

12p-1p







Monthly Vision Board - APRIL

w. Julie Durrett

6p-8p



23









WORKSHOP

Aspen Springs
w. Carolyn Thayer

9a-3p










WORKSHOP

Precious Metal Clay

​w. Stephanie Zier

10a-5p


24

25

26

27






Restorative Yoga

w. Jodie Bierbach

1215p-1p


28






Restorative Yoga

w. Jodie Bierbach

​6p-7p


29





FREE

Open Art

9a-12p





SD2 Private Class #4 of 8

12:30p-2:30p








Swirly Zebra

w. Isa Bonilla

6p-8p









30






Rites of Spring

w. Carolyn Thayer

9a-12p







Raccoon

KIDS CLASS

w. Lindsey Munson

10a-11:30a









Prickly Pear

w. Lindsey Munson

1p-3p









Pour It All Out

w. Shelly Young

6p-8p


31